Thursday, June 14, 2012

Ouch! My butthole!!!

Ehehehehe, sorry, immature moment there but it does cover what I'm about to talk about.

This has been going on for a while now pre-preg, but it actually stopped and has now started up again.

I'm talking about butthole spasms. Yes I could've used a different word than butthole but I'm having a 10yo maturity level moment.

I get them almost every time I have a period. Dunno WHY, but they hurt like hell and it seems I'm getting them now.
NOOOOOOOO

They're not as bad, but still... it's not exactly a pleasant sensation feeling like your dark side is having a muscle cramp.

Alrighty, enough about my brown eye..... gotta start getting ready to leave soon! Will be back with hopefully some great u/s photos to share :)

1 comment:

lisabttc said...

LOL!! Ugh, I know that pain though! I would get it around AF time and O time! It sucks!!